17 January, 2010

Home once again

Photo compliments
http://poesiadomundo-amgf.blogspot.com/2010/01/sazon.html









Hi all! i am finally back home. Did not expect to be as busy as I was in St Vincent. It was also a work related trip and honestly, this Island has so much to do, it is impossible to get it all done in just one week. Unfortunately, I was unable to meet up with a local artist. For the next 6 months, I am expecting to be caught up in some airbrush jobs. Anyway, today I spent some time looking at some Nude art. The human body is one of the greatest art pieces ever in its natural and spectacular form. Here is an art Blog that you may enjoy. IL NUDE IN ART. I am presently at work and having a real busy day. I am hoping to be back on my art search 2nite. see ya later! cheers! ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Share/Save/Bookmark

4 comments:

  1. Glad to have you back. Did you have a good time? BTW, I have a Badger airbrush for sale if you know anyone who might be interested. I only used it 4-5 times before I remembered why I gave it up to begin with (ugh, what a pain!)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Lol! good to be back! Airbrishing is challenging untill you get the hang of it lol! I will ask and see if I know anyone who needs one.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Well while you're gone, I'll be back here and there to browse through here, it's been awhile.

    ReplyDelete